Off-Ice Staff

Colby Smith

Broadcaster/Media Relations Director

Colby Smith

Broadcaster/Media Relations Director

Tim Kolpien

President, Elias Community Sports, Inc.

Tim Kolpien

President, Elias Community Sports, Inc.

Jim Cendoma

Secretary, Elias Community Sports, Inc.

Jim Cendoma

Secretary, Elias Community Sports, Inc.

2022-23 Premier Roster

# Last Name First Name Pos Height Weight Birthdate Hometown State/Prov
83 Barnard Christopher C 5.11 165 1/7/2003 Woodbine MD
8 BelcherAlexander C 6.01 17011/8/2004 Richmond VA
21 Bernatavitz JoeyRW 5.08 157 9/9/2004 Waverly NY
5 BurgessEvanRD 6 170 2/27/2003 Ashton ON, CAN
77CampbellColeRD6.0418012/23/2003WilliamsonNY
19ClarkeKaydenC 5.1 1504/28/2003Prince AlbertSK, CAN
91CollinsJamie C 5.1 161 4/21/2004York PEI, CAN
72DeTreuxTyler C 5.1 170 6/30/2004 Downington PA
35DonnerMackie G 5.11 1503/20/2004SimpsonvilleSC
61GarauNathan C 5.11 1818/6/2005 Boltano Italy
67 GeorgeEthan RW 6.01 190 7/21/2003 Phoenix AZ
11 LarenteXavier D 5.11 154 12/3/2003 Gatineau QC, CAN
93 LaverJacob RD 6.02 170 11/17/2003 Melbourne Australia
22 LoneyMatthew G 5.1 180 2/6/2003 Highland CA
55 Murray Reid D 6.01 200 3/21/2003 Stuyvesant NY
28 Myers Nathan LW 6.01 195 6/13/2003 AuburnNY
11 Paquin Mathieu C 6.01 202 10/12/2003 Mirabel QC, CAN
33Reda JeffreyG5.1 185 5/25/2003 LarchmontNY
80Serbin George G 6 150 9/26/2003 Phoenix AZ
1Stevens Cole G 6.05 174 1/18/2005 Oakville ON, CAN
17 Swonger Wyatt D 6.01 210 1/27/2004 Pekin IN
95 Toews Dominic C 6.02175 7/25/2003 Walnut Grove BC, CAN
7 Yates Aidan LW 5.05 130 12/16/2002 Lebanon NH

2022-23 Premier Schedule

DatePremier OpponentVenueTime (Eastern)
Sat, Sept. 24Wilkes Barre Scranton KnightsRevolution Ice - Pittston PA4:45 pm
Sun, Sept. 25Wilkes Barre Scranton KnightsRevolution Ice - Pittston PA12:15 pm
Fri, Oct. 7Hershey CubsHershey Park Arena - Hershey PA7:30 pm
Sat, Oct. 8Hershey CubsHershey Park Arena - Hershey PA2:00 pm
Fri, Oct. 14Nashville SpartansFirst Arena7:00 pm
Sat, Oct. 15Nashville SpartansFirst Arena2:00 pm
Sun, Oct. 16Nashville SpartansFirst Arena1:30 pm
Sat, Oct. 22Rockets Hockey ClubBridgewater Sports Arena - Bridgewater NJ8:30 pm
Sun, Oct. 23Rockets Hockey ClubBridgewater Sports Arena - Bridgewater NJ3:40 pm
Wed, Oct. 26Buffalo StampedeFirst Arena7:00 pm
Sat, Oct. 29Potomac PatriotsMurray Athletic Center7:00 pm
Sun, Oct. 30Potomac PatriotsMurray Athletic Center3:45 pm
Sat, Nov. 5Utica Jr CometsFirst Arena2:00 pm
Sun, Nov. 6Buffalo StampedeFirst Arena1:30 pm
Fri, Nov. 18Springfield PicsSkate 3 - Tyngsboro MA1:30 pm
Sat, Nov. 19Islanders HCGallant Arena - North Andover MA1:30 pm
Sat, Nov. 19South Shore KingsGallant Arena - North Andover MA7:00 pm
Sun, Nov. 20Bridgewater Jr. BanditsSkate 3 - Tyngsboro MA9:50 am
Sat, Nov. 26PAL Jr. IslandersThe Rinx - Hauppage NY8:40 pm
Sun, Nov. 27PAL Jr. IslandersThe Rinx - Hauppage NY1:50 pm
Sat, Dec. 3Hershey CubsFirst Arena2:00 pm
Sun, Dec. 4Hershey CubsFirst Arena1:30 pm
Fri, Dec. 9Nashville SpartansGary Force Acura Arena - Nolensville TN9:00 pm
Sat, Dec. 10Nashville SpartansGary Force Acura Arena - Nolensville TN9:00 pm
Sun, Dec. 11Nashville SpartansGary Force Acura Arena - Nolensville TN1:30 pm
Sat, Dec. 17Wilkes Barre Scranton KnightsFirst Arena7:00 pm
Sun, Dec. 18Wilkes Barre Scranton KnightsFirst Arena1:30 pm
Fri, Jan. 6Twin City ThunderCylcone Arena - Hudson NH6:00 pm
Sat, Jan. 7Boston AdvantageCylcone Arena - Hudson NH2:00 pm
Sat, Jan. 7Boston Jr. BruinsCylcone Arena - Hudson NH8:15 pm
Sun, Jan. 8New Hampshire MonarchsCylcone Arena - Hudson NH12:00 pm
Sat, Jan. 14PAL Jr. IslandersFirst Arena7:00 pm
Sun, Jan. 15PAL Jr. IslandersFirst Arena1:30 pm
Wed, Jan. 18Buffalo StampedeCornerstone Arena - Lockport NY6:40 pm
Sat, Jan. 21Rockets Hockey ClubFirst Arena7:00 pm
Sun, Jan. 22Rockets Hockey ClubFirst Arena1:30 pm
Sat, Jan. 28Potomac PatriotsPrince William Ice Center - Woodbridge VA7:45 pm
Sun, Jan. 29Potomac PatriotsPrince William Ice Center - Woodbridge VA11:45 am
Sat, Feb. 4New York AviatorsAviator Sports Center - Brooklyn NY8:00 pm
Sun, Feb. 5New York AviatorsAviator Sports Center - Brooklyn NY11:00 am
Wed, Feb. 15Buffalo StampedeCornerstone Arena - Lockport NY6:40 pm
Thur, Feb. 23Utica Jr. CometsNexus Center - Utica NY1:30 pm
Sat, Feb. 25New York AviatorsFirst Arena7:00 pm
Sun, Feb. 26New York AviatorsFirst Arena1:30 pm

2022-23 Elite Roster

#Last NameFirst NamePosHeightWeightBirthdateHometownHomeprov
92AngersMathieuC5.061201/25/2004BoisbriandQC, CAN
18BakerCaseyD6.031905/20/2005AnchorageAK
25BurgeNickRW6.011707/18/2004ElmiraNY
74DenmanDevonRW5.081817/11/2005EldonMO
4EscaleraVincentC6.0122010/20/2003RiverviewFL
31GraneyRyanG5.051354/26/2003PittsfordNY
52GreenMaxG62012/15/2003MilwaukeeWI
12HathawayPaytonRW5.111557/27/2005FreeportIL
0HealeyCharleyG1/1/2004RochesterNY
37KassayMatthewC6.031775/4/2005StuartFL
13MartinoBlakeRW5.0814012/7/2004Pine CityNY
0McduffieTylerRW7/1/2004BrandonFL
30MorrisTheoG6.021509/4/2002HarlemNY
29MunleyOwenLW4/18/2005ElmiraNY
59NobleRobertD12/6/2003Plant CityFL
9PatrunoMichaelRW11/9/2003TorontoON, CAN
24PrinceLucasG6.011651/24/2003IthacaNY
89RobinsonEianLW3/17/2005HorseheadsNY
27RoeCadenD5.071482/13/2004LargoFL
14RubyKorbinC8/6/2006ErinNY
98WandellIanD4/13/2006ErinNY
50WilsonCaseyD5.081609/11/2004PulaskiNY

2022-23 Elite Schedule

DayDateElite OpponentVenueTime
SaturdaySept. 24at Wilkes Barre Scranton KnightsRevolution Ice - Pittston PA8:15PM
SaturdaySept. 25at Wilkes Barre Scranton KnightsRevolution Ice - Pittston PA3:30PM
SaturdayOct. 1at Rockets Hockey ClubBridgewater Sports Arena - Bridgewater NJ6:10PM
SundayOct. 2at Rockets Hockey ClubBridgewater Sports Arena - Bridgewater NJ4:20PM
FridayOct. 14NASHVILLE SPARTANSFIRST ARENA3:45PM
SaturdayOct. 15NASHVILLE SPARTANSFIRST ARENA10:45AM
SundayOct. 16NASHVILLE SPARTANSFIRST ARENA10:15AM
SaturdayOct. 22at PAL Jr. IslandersThe Rinx - Hauppage NY8:40PM
SundayOct. 23at PAL Jr. IslandersThe Rinx - Hauppage NY1:50PM
SaturdayOct. 29POTOMAC PATRIOTSMURRAY ATHLETIC CENTER3:45PM
SundayOct. 30POTOMAC PATRIOTSMurray Athletic Center1:00PM
SaturdayNov. 5WBS KNIGHTSFIRST ARENA10:45AM
SundayNov. 6at Wilkes Barre Scranton KnightsRevolution Ice - Pittston PA2:00PM
SaturdayNov. 12NEW JERSEY HITMENFIRST ARENA3:45PM
SundayNov. 13NEW JERSEY HITMENFIRST ARENA10:15AM
FridayNov. 18vs. Springfield PicsSkate 3 - Tyngsboro MA5:10PM
SaturdayNov. 19at Islanders HCGallant Arena - North Andover MA9:50AM
SaturdayNov. 19vs. Northern CyclonesGallant Arena - North Andover MA5:20PM
SundayNov. 20vs. Bridgewater Jr. BanditsSkate 3 - Tyngsboro MA8:00AM
SaturdayNov. 26at PAL Jr. IslandersThe Rinx - Hauppage NY5:20PM
SundayNov. 27at PAL Jr. IslandersThe Rinx - Hauppage NY1:50PM
SaturdayDec. 3NEW YORK AVIATORSFIRST ARENA - Rec Rink6:00PM
SundayDec. 4NEW YORK AVIATORSFIRST ARENA10:15AM
FridayDec. 9at Nashville SpartansGary Force Acura Arena - Nolensville TN6:30PM
SaturdayDec. 10at Nashville SpartansGary Force Acura Arena - Nolensville TN6:30PM
SundayDec. 11at Nashville SpartansGary Force Acura Arena - Nolensville TN10:00AM
SaturdayDec. 17WILKES BARRE SCRANTON KNIGHTSFIRST ARENA3:45PM
SundayDec. 18WILKES BARRE SCRANTON KNIGHTSFIRST ARENA10:15AM
FridayJan. 6vs. Boston Jr. BruinsCylcone Arena - Hudson NH6:15PM
SaturdayJan. 7vs. IHCCylcone Arena - Hudson NH10:15AM
SaturdayJan. 7vs. Boston Jr. BruinsCylcone Arena - Hudson NH6:00PM
SundayJan. 8at Northern CyclonesCylcone Arena - Hudson NH3:00PM
SaturdayJan. 14PAL JR ISLANDERSFIRST ARENA3:45PM
SundayJan. 15PAL JR ISLANDERSFIRST ARENA10:15AM
SaturdayJan. 21ROCKETS HOCKEY CLUBFIRST ARENA3:45PM
SundayJan. 22ROCKETS HOCKEY CLUBFIRST ARENA10:15AM
SaturdayJan. 28at Potomac PatriotsPrince William Ice Center - Woodbridge VA5:15PM
SundayJan. 29at Potomac PatriotsPrince William Ice Center - Woodbridge VA9:15AM
SaturdayFeb. 4at New York AviatorsAviator Sports Center - Brooklyn NY5:30PM
SundayFeb. 5at New York AviatorsAviator Sports Center - Brooklyn NY8:45AM
SaturdayFeb. 18at New Jersey HitmenIce Vault - Wayne NJ8:15PM
SundayFeb. 19at New Jersey HitmenIce Vault - Wayne NJ11:00AM
SaturdayFeb. 25NEW YORK AVIATORSFIRST ARENA3:45PM
SundayFeb. 26NEW YORK AVIATORSFIRST ARENA10:15AM
Copyright © 2021 Jrenforcers. All Rights Reserved. Website by Scope Design
EJE glow

Colby
Smith

Broadcaster/
Media Relations Director

The Elmira Junior Enforcers, proud member of the USPHL Premier Division, have named Colby Smith as the team’s new broadcaster/media relations director. Smith has worked with a variety of different sports organizations in his young career, most recently as the ABA Binghamton Bulldogs play-by-play broadcaster/media relations coordinator. He has also completed a media relations internship for the FPHL Elmira Enforcers.

“Colby comes to us with a very wide background of sports experience – especially for a high school student,” observed Junior Enforcers President Tim Kolpien. “His game calling talent, whether for baseball, basketball or hockey is very impressive and I know those watching our games on HockeyTV will be entertained and informed.”


“My dream is to call the biggest goals, hardest hits, and coolest saves at the highest level of hockey,” Smith said. “I am grateful for the opportunity the Junior Enforcers are giving me to continue chasing that goal. The Junior Enforcers are already a top team in an extremely competitive USPHL Premier League which features up and coming players from all over the world. I can’t wait to get started!”

Smith will be calling games this season on HockeyTV, handling all team media relations duties, and introducing many exciting new things to the organization and fanbase.
The Jr. Enforcers will drop the puck on the 2021-22 USPHL Premier season this coming fall at First Arena. Watch www.jrenforcers.com for more information.
EJE glow

Tim
Kolpien

President,
Elias Community Sports, Inc.

The Jr. Enforcers will drop the puck on the 2021-22 USPHL Premier season this coming fall at First Arena. Watch www.jrenforcers.com for more information.
EJE glow

Jim
Cendoma

Secretary,
Elias Community Sports, Inc.

  • square
  • cendoma
The Jr. Enforcers will drop the puck on the 2021-22 USPHL Premier season this coming fall at First Arena. Watch www.jrenforcers.com for more information.